Today Prediction

Schedule, Points Table & Predictions

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2018 Fixture, Time Table, Venue, Tickets – ICC U19


Advertisement

Get Under 19 World Cup 2018 Schedule Fixture and Time Table starts from Jan 13, 2018. ICC U19 World Cup 2018, where the 16 teams are the part of the event. There are total four groups and each team played 3-3 ODI matches against each other. The opening match of the ICC ODI World Cup Under 19 between Pakistan vs Afghanistan. Afghan team won the opening match of the Under 19 World Cup 2018. Here below you find the complete Under 19 World Cup 2018 Schedule and Time table.  

Watch: Live TV Channel U19 World Cup 2018


Advertisement
DateMatch DetailsTime
Jan 13, Sat

Pakistan U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 1st Match, Group D

Cobham Oval, Whangarei

Afghanistan U19 won by 5 wkts

2:30 AM (Jan 13)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 12) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Zimbabwe U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 2nd Match, Group B

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

Zimbabwe U19 won by 10 wkts (match reduced to 20 overs due to rain)

2:30 AM (Jan 13)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 12) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Bangladesh U19 vs Namibia U19, 3rd Match, Group C

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

Bangladesh U19 won by 87 runs (Match reduced to 20 overs due to rain)

2:30 AM (Jan 13)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 12) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

New Zealand U19 vs Windies U19, 4th Match, Group A

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

New Zealand U19 won by 8 wkts

6:00 AM

01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 14, Sun

Sri Lanka U19 vs Ireland U19, 5th Match, Group D

Cobham Oval, Whangarei

Sri Lanka U19 won by 7 wkts

2:30 AM (Jan 14)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 13) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

South Africa U19 vs Kenya U19, 6th Match, Group A

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

South Africa U19 won by 169 runs

2:30 AM (Jan 14)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 13) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

India U19 vs Australia U19, 7th Match, Group B

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

India U19 won by 100 runs

6:00 AM

01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 15, Mon

Bangladesh U19 vs Canada U19, 8th Match, Group C

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

Bangladesh U19 won by 66 runs

2:30 AM (Jan 15)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 14) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

England U19 vs Namibia U19, 9th Match, Group C

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

England U19 won by 8 wkts

2:30 AM (Jan 15)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 14) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 16, Tue

Pakistan U19 vs Ireland U19, 10th Match, Group D

Cobham Oval, Whangarei

Pakistan U19 won by 9 wkts

2:30 AM (Jan 16)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 15) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

India U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 11th Match, Group B

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

India U19 won by 10 wkts

6:00 AM

01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 17, Wed

Sri Lanka U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 12th Match, Group D

Cobham Oval, Whangarei

2:30 AM (Jan 17)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 16) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Zimbabwe U19 vs Australia U19, 13th Match, Group B

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 17)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 16) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

New Zealand U19 vs Kenya U19, 14th Match, Group A

Hagley Oval, Christchurch

2:30 AM (Jan 17)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 16) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Windies U19 vs South Africa U19, 15th Match, Group A

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

6:00 AM

01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 18, Thu

Namibia U19 vs Canada U19, 16th Match, Group C

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 18)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 17) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Bangladesh U19 vs England U19, 17th Match, Group C

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

2:30 AM (Jan 18)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 17) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 19, Fri

Sri Lanka U19 vs Pakistan U19, 18th Match, Group D

Cobham Oval, Whangarei

2:30 AM (Jan 19)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 18) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Australia U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 19th Match, Group B

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 19)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 18) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

India U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 20th Match, Group B

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

6:00 AM

01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 20, Sat

Afghanistan U19 vs Ireland U19, 21st Match, Group D

Cobham Oval, Whangarei

2:30 AM (Jan 20)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 19) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Windies U19 vs Kenya U19, 22nd Match, Group A

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 20)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 19) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

England U19 vs Canada U19, 23rd Match, Group C

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

2:30 AM (Jan 20)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 19) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

New Zealand U19 vs South Africa U19, 24th Match, Group A

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

6:00 AM

01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 22, Mon

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1 (C3 v B4)

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 22)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 21) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2 (B3 v C4)

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 22)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 21) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 23, Tue

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 1 (C1 v B2)

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

2:30 AM (Jan 23)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 22) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3 (D3 v A4)

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 23)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 22) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4 (A3 v D4)

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 23)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 22) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 24, Wed

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2 (D1 v A2)

Hagley Oval, Christchurch

2:30 AM (Jan 24)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 23) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 25, Thu

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3 (A1 v D2)

Hagley Oval, Christchurch

2:30 AM (Jan 25)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 24) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate playoff Semi-Final 1

Mainpower Oval, Rangiora

2:30 AM (Jan 25)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 24) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 25)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 24) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 25)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 24) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 26, Fri

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4, (B1 v C2)

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

2:30 AM (Jan 26)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 25) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 26)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 25) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 27, Sat

TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 1

Hagley Oval, Christchurch

2:30 AM (Jan 27)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 26) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff

Mainpower Oval, Rangiora

2:30 AM (Jan 27)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 26) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 27)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 26) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 28, Sun

TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 2

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

2:30 AM (Jan 28)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 27) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff

Mainpower Oval, Rangiora

2:30 AM (Jan 28)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 27) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Final

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

2:30 AM (Jan 28)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 27) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 29, Mon

TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1

Hagley Oval, Christchurch

2:30 AM (Jan 29)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 28) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 30, Tue

TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2

Hagley Oval, Christchurch

2:30 AM (Jan 30)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 29) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

2:30 AM (Jan 30)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 29) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 31, Wed

TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

2:30 AM (Jan 31)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 30) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Feb 01, Thu

TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown

2:30 AM (Feb 01)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 31) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Feb 03, Sat

TBC vs TBC, Final

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

6:00 AM

01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL


Advertisement

You May Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

T20 Predictions © 2018
---